You are here:

449 AM Service - Thurnscoe To Wombwell, Netherwood Alc

This route starts on 8th January, 2018

Timetable

Stopping point Time
Thurnscoe, Shepherd Ln / Houghton Rd 07:15
Great Houghton, Lister Row Bus Turning Area 07:22
Middlecliffe, Little Houghton Post Office (rotherham Rd) 07:34
Darfield, Nanny Marr Rd / School St 07:44
Wombwell, Netherwood Alc 07:57

We aim to provide information which is as accurate as possible. We cannot accept responsibility for errors, or for any service that does not operate to the times shown.

Route Description: 

Shepherd Lane, Houghton Road, Thurnscoe Lane, High Street, Lister Row bus turning area, High Street, Rotherham Road, Doncaster Road, Nanny Marr Road, Garden Street, Snape Hill Road, George Street, Stonyford Road, Station Road, Mitchells Way, Dove Valley Way, Netherwood ALC bus turning area

Powells Bus Company Ltd

Unit 2, 6 Hellaby Lane,
Hellaby Industrial Estate,
ROTHERHAM
S66 8HN

Tel: 01709 702220

Office hours

Monday 8.00am to 5.00pm
Tuesday 8.00am to 5.00pm
Wednesday 8.00am to 5.00pm
Thursday 8.00am to 5.00pm
Friday 8.00am to 5.00pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Our services

  • Local public transport
  • School transportation
  • Private coach hire